Speakers Detail

Speakers Detail :

Dr. Joshi Suyajna D.
Koppal
Qualification:M.D. (OBG)
Profile:

Formerly : Professor and HOD of VIMS, Ballari

Special Awards & Achievements:

  1. Single dose magnesium sulphate’ for Eclampsia- VIMS regimen
  2. Joshi’s classification MgSO4 regimens for Eclampsia

      3.  Rule of 15’ - Labetalotol IV regimen for                                                                                               Hypertensive crises

      4.  Joshi’s Three stage management protocol for  Eclampsia

      5.  Eradication of pregnancy anaemia with IV Ferric

           carboxy maltose 1000 mg - intiative

 

Recent Paper publications:

1. International Journal of Reproduction, Contraception, Obstetrics and Gynecology

 Joshi SD et al. Int J ReprodContraceptObstet Gynecol. 2016 Aug;5(8):xxx-xxx www.ijrcog.org pISSN 2320-1770 | eISSN 2320-1789 DOI:          http://dx.doi.org/10.18203/2320-1770.ijrcog20162199  Research Article Comparative study of efficacy and safety of intravenous?ferric carboxy      maltose versus iron sucrose in treatment of postpartum iron deficiency  anemia  Suyajna D. Joshi, ShailaChikkagowdra*, Veerendra Kumar CM

2. FERRIC CARBOXY MALTOSE A SAFE AND EFFECTIVE ALTERNATIVE IN CORRECTING IRON DEFICIENCY ANEMIA PRIOR TO MAJOR         ELECTIVE GYNECOLOGICAL SURGERIES Dr. Suyajna D. Joshi1 and Dr. SangameshMathapati2*European Journal of Biomedical AND                 Pharmaceutical sciences http://www.ejbps.com 

3. Issue: 11 499-503 Year: 2016 European Journal of Biomedical and PharmaceuticalIScSieNnc2e3s49-8870

 

Go Back

60th All INDIA CONGRESS OF OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY

Hosted by Ahmedabad Obstetrics & Gynaecological Society.

ABOUT FOGSI

The Federation of Obstetrics and Gynaecological Societies of India (FOGSI) is the professional Organization representing practitioners of obstetrics and gynaecology in India. With 223 member societies and over 29,310 individual members spread over the length and breadth of the country, FOGSI is probably one of the largest membership based organization of specialized professionals.


Read more...

ABOUT AOGS

The Ahmedabad Obstetrics & Gynaecological Society (AOGS) was established / conceived in 1936 by 5 members. Dr. (Mrs.) Medora was the founder president and Dr. S. B. Anklesaria was the founder Secretary.

The present strength of the society was increased exactly hundreds times.


Read more...

Contact

​Congress Secretariat​:

Ahmedabad Obstetrics & Gynaecological Society,
2nd Floor, Ahmedabad Medical Association Building, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad - 380009.

​Conference Managed By:

​GPE EXPO PVT. LTD.

Global, 402-403 Abhijyot Square, B/h Divya Bhaskar, S.G Highway, Ahmedabad 380015, INDIA
Email: PareshJ@gpeexpo.com


Copyright © AICOG 2017

www.aicog2017.com is operated by Ahmedabad Obstetrics & Gynaecological Society (AOGS)