Travel and Visa Information

Travel and Visa Information :

Gujarat is a dazzlingly diverse state that shakes up the know-it-all Indophile, and reveals treasures hidden from the tourist hordes. The Winters are mild, pleasant, and dry with average daytime temperatures around 83 °F (29 °C) and nights around 53 °F (12 °C) with 100 percent sunny days and clear nights. Winter (October to March) is the best time to travel in Gujarat. The famous festival "Rann Utsav" is being organized during the month of December by Gujarat Tourism.


Connectivity to Ahmedabad - By Air - Arrivals at Ahmedabad Airport

Connectivity to Ahmedabad - By Air - Arrivals at Ahmedabad Airport
Origin Airline Flight Arrival
(AUH) Abu Dhabi 9W 519 2:30:00 AM
(AUH) Abu Dhabi EY 8730 2:30:00 AM
(AUH) Abu Dhabi EY 226 7:15:00 PM
(AUH) Abu Dhabi 9W 6609 7:15:00 PM
(BLR) Bangalore 6E 532 8:20:00 AM
(BLR) Bangalore 6E 166 7:15:00 PM
(BLR) Bangalore (LB*) Air Costa 613 9:30:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai AI 331 2:50:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai 9W 2001 3:45:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai EY 8883 3:45:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai S2 3001 3:45:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai AF 6937 3:45:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai AI 30 6:30:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai AC 6436 6:30:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai S2 4231 6:55:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai 9W 7099 6:55:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai 9W 327 7:55:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai EY 8856 7:55:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai S2 5751 7:55:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai (G8) GoAir 365 8:55:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai 6E 213 9:00:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai (UK*) Vistara 939 11:35:00 AM
(BOM) Mumbai S2 2425 12:00:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai EY 8778 12:00:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai S2 3425 12:00:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai 9W 2425 12:00:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai EY 8778 12:00:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai S2 3425 12:00:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai 6E 179 1:10:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai 9W 2321 3:35:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai S2 3321 3:35:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai AF 6936 3:35:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai HM 5596 3:35:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai EY 8761 3:35:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai QR 8802 5:05:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai 6E 215 5:40:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai 9W 323 7:00:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai EY 8887 7:00:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai S2 5884 7:00:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai 6E 243 7:00:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai AI 144 7:50:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai (G8) GoAir 369 8:05:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai 6E 731 9:05:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai 6E 433 10:15:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai 9W 375 10:30:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai S2 3991 10:30:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai EY 8909 10:30:00 PM
(BOM) Mumbai SG 163 11:35:00 PM
(CCU) Kolkata 6E 202 3:30:00 PM
(CCU) Kolkata (G8) GoAir 537 7:45:00 PM
(CCU) Kolkata 6E 144 9:25:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi AI 19 7:25:00 AM
(DEL) Delhi 6E 517 8:25:00 AM
(DEL) Delhi 6E 721 9:55:00 AM
(DEL) Delhi (UK*) Vistara 957 11:50:00 AM
(DEL) Delhi 6E 161 12:35:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi 9W 688 2:00:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi AF 6914 2:00:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi S2 5104 2:00:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi EY 8893 2:00:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi (UK*) Vistara 965 3:55:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi AI 10 7:35:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi TK 8482 7:35:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi ET 1772 7:35:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi 6E 153 7:50:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi SG 193 8:20:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi S2 4392 8:40:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi 9W 7080 8:40:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi AI 13 9:15:00 PM
(DEL) Delhi 6E 157 10:20:00 PM
(DOH) Doha QR 534 2:15:00 AM
(DXB) Dubai EK 538 3:05:00 AM
(DXB) Dubai FZ 437 3:30:00 AM
(DXB) Dubai EK 540 8:15:00 AM
(DXB) Dubai SG 16 11:45:00 PM
(GOI) Goa 9W 162 5:45:00 PM
(HYD) Hyderabad 6E 372 7:40:00 AM
(HYD) Hyderabad SG 512 3:50:00 PM
(IDR) Indore 9W 2516 2:55:00 PM
(IDR) Indore S2 3516 2:55:00 PM
(JAI) Jaipur 6E 238 9:35:00 AM
(MAA) Chennai (LB*) Air Costa 632 7:45:00 AM
(MAA) Chennai SG 502 11:20:00 AM
(MAA) Chennai 6E 237 3:35:00 PM
(MCT) Muscat SG 62 4:20:00 AM
(PNQ) Pune (G8) GoAir 634 12:10:00 AM
(PNQ) Pune 6E 673 1:05:00 AM
(PNQ) Pune 9W 2822 9:40:00 AM
(PNQ) Pune S2 3822 9:40:00 AM
(PNQ) Pune SG 514 1:30:00 PM
(PNQ) Pune 6E 135 3:25:00 PM
(SHJ) Sharjah G9 483 4:35:00 AM
(SIN) Singapore SQ 530 9:35:00 PM
(SIN) Singapore VA 5611 9:35:00 PM
(SIN) Singapore NH 6292 9:35:00 PM

Connectivity to Ahmedabad - By Rail - List of Trains with stop at Ahmedabad

Connectivity to Ahmedabad - By Rail - List of Trains with stop at Ahmedabad
Train name (no.) passing via Ahmedabad Junction Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Puri Gimb Express (12994) 7:25 7:45 20 min Y N N N N N N
Mao Hapa Special (09533) 4:20 4:40 20 min N N N N Y N N
Gimb Indore Special (09455) 4:10 4:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
Delhi Sr Express (19263) 0:20 0:50 30 min N Y N N N Y N
Adi Bgkt Express (14804) Starts 21:00   N N N N Y N N
Sau Janata Express (19018) 20:05 20:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Adi Jaipur Special (09425) Starts 16:30   N N N N Y N N
Bct Duronto Express (12268) Starts 23:45   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Adi Duronto Express (12267) 6:00 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bdts Bgkt Express (19065) 7:45 8:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
Rmm Okha Express (16733) 2:20 2:40 20 min N N N N Y N N
Jp Bdts Special (09026) 21:50 22:10 20 min N Y N N N N N
Jaipur Special (09025) 6:25 6:45 20 min N Y N N N N N
Adi Bct Ac Special (09018) Starts 20:55   Y N Y N Y N N
Bct Adi Ac Special (09017) 19:55 Ends   Y N Y N Y N N
Rajkot Express (17018) 14:00 14:15 15 min Y Y N N N Y N
Ned Bkn Special (07037) 6:05 6:30 25 min N Y N N N N N
Sbc Garib Nawaj (16531) 14:30 14:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
Adi Duronto Express (12298) 6:15 Ends   Y N N Y N Y N
Garbha Express (12937) 23:00 23:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
Jp Adi Special (09426) 19:35 Ends   N N N N N Y N
Ahmedabad Passenger (59441) 14:45 0:00 555 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Allahabad Special (09429) Starts 15:00   Y N N N N N N
Pune Duronto (12297) Starts 22:30   N Y N N Y N Y
Pbr Howrah Express (12905) 16:10 16:30 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
Bvc Bdts Express (12972) 23:40 0:01 21 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bhuj Brc Special (09458) 13:50 14:10 20 min N N N N N N Y
Brc Bhuj Special (09457) 19:10 19:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
Surat Intercity (19060) 10:30 10:50 20 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Gandhidham Express (16506) 6:55 7:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
Veraval Pune Express (11087) 16:10 16:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
Sc Adi Premium (07018) 4:15 Ends   N N N N N Y N
Adi Jat Express (19223) Starts 11:20   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Coimbatore Express (16613) 9:40 10:00 20 min N N N N N N Y
Gorakhpur Express (19409) Starts 11:35   N N N Y Y N N
Kochuveli Express (19262) 3:07 3:27 20 min N N N Y N N N
Gimb Sbc Express (16505) 14:30 14:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
Jp Adi Passnger (54806) 3:55 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bsb Okha Express (19570) 23:00 23:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
Saurashtra Express (19216) 6:10 7:10 60 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ju Bl Express (19056) 4:10 4:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
Bhuj Dadar Express (12960) 4:10 4:30 20 min Y N N Y N N N
Sabarmati Express (19165) Starts 20:50   N N Y N Y N Y
Bkn Cbe Ac S F (22475) 19:35 19:55 20 min N N N Y N N N
Dee Bdts Express (19030) 9:10 9:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
Ala Hazrat Express (14312) 19:45 20:20 35 min N Y N Y N N Y
Ajmer Special (09650) Starts 8:25   N N Y N N N N
Aii Adi Special (09649) 7:15 Ends   Y N N N N N N
Ahimsa Express (11096) 7:45 Ends   N N Y N N N N
Bdts Jp Special (09732) 8:05 8:25 20 min Y N N N N N N
Jp Bdts Special (09731) 21:05 21:25 20 min N N N N N N Y
Bdts Jsm Express (09063) 20:40 21:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
Bhuj Ac S F Express (22903) 6:25 6:45 20 min N N Y N Y N Y
Gujarat Express (19011) 15:00 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bgkt Sbcexp (16507) 14:30 14:50 20 min N N N Y N Y N
Bhuj Shm Express (22829) 21:05 21:30 25 min N Y N N N N N
Surat Express (19026) 3:20 3:40 20 min N N Y N N N N
Nagercoil Express (16335) 12:40 13:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
Dee Porbndr Express (19264) 2:10 2:40 30 min Y N N Y N N N
Cdg Bdts Superfast Express (22452) 1:05 1:30 25 min N N Y N N N Y
Ajmer Intercity (19411) Starts 9:10   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rewa Rjt Special (09572) 16:30 16:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
Surat Intercity (29060) 10:30 10:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
Adi Bgkt Special (04804) Starts 21:00   N N N N Y N N
Bgkt Adi Special (04803) 20:00 Ends   N N N N Y N N
Ashram Express (12915) Starts 18:30   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pbr Sc Express (19202) 9:40 10:00 20 min Y N N N N N N
Bgkt Sbc Express (16533) 14:30 14:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
Aii Puri Express (18422) 2:10 2:30 20 min N Y N N Y N N
Kutch Express (19132) 2:35 3:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kolhapur Express (11049) Starts 19:25   N N N N N N Y
Guwahati Express (15635) 21:05 21:30 25 min N N N N Y N N
Smnh Jbp Express (11465) 18:25 18:45 20 min Y N N N N Y N
Aii Ddr Express (12990) 4:35 4:55 20 min N N Y N Y N Y
Sarvodaya Express (12474) 14:15 Ends   N N N Y N N N
Adi Madgaon Special (09416) Starts 0:00   Y N N Y N N Y
Mao Adi Special (09415) 0:00 Ends   Y Y N N Y N N
Jat Hapa Express (12476) 14:15 14:35 20 min Y N N N N N N
Gnc Indore Express (19309) 19:25 19:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gujarat Express (19012) Starts 7:00   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Okha Puri Express (18402) 17:20 18:00 40 min N N Y N N N N
Bvc Asansol Express (12941) 23:00 23:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
Barmer Ac Express (14805) 19:30 19:55 25 min Y N N N N N N
Sbc Jodhpur Express (16534) 6:55 7:05 10 min N N N N N N Y
Lko Adi Special (09414) 23:10 Ends   N Y N N N N N
Vrl Bct Passenger Express (59460) 22:25 22:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ned Bkn Special (07408) 8:05 8:25 20 min N N N N N Y N
Puri Okha Express (18401) 3:35 3:55 20 min N N N N N N Y
Adi Brc Intercity (19130) Starts 14:35   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Brc Adi Intercity (19129) 20:30 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bct Bikaner Special (09007) 20:00 20:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
Mao Hapa Superfast Express (22907) 4:10 4:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
Bkn Bl Special (04737) 10:45 11:10 25 min Y N N N N N N
Sc Pbr Special (09222) 14:45 15:10 25 min N N Y N N N N
Cdg Bdts Superfast Special (04512) 1:05 1:30 25 min N N Y N N N N
Jp Bdts Urs Special (09643) 12:30 12:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
Jbp Somnath Express (11464) 8:00 8:15 15 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
Hwh Adi Express (12834) 13:25 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lok Shakti Express (22927) 4:20 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Okha Howrah Express (22905) 15:55 16:15 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
Bvc St Link Express (59230) 3:07 3:27 20 min N N Y N N N N
Adi Patna Special (09411) Starts 21:50   N N N N N N Y
Sc Bkn Express (17037) 0:50 1:10 20 min N Y Y N N N N
Hapa Madgaon Express (22908) 9:10 9:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
Kolkata Express (19413) Starts 6:05   N N Y N N N N
Bikaner Ac Express (22476) 0:25 0:50 25 min N N N N N Y N
Bhavnagar Express (12971) 5:15 5:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ranakpur Express (14708) 23:50 0:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ddr Bikaner Express (12490) 22:10 22:30 20 min N N Y N N N Y
Bl Jodhpur Express (19055) 3:35 3:55 20 min N Y N N N N N
Howrah Express (12833) Starts 23:55   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gujarat Sampark K (12917) Starts 17:20   Y N Y N Y N N
Svdk Adi Premiu (09422) 0:45 Ends   N N N Y N N Y
Somnath Express (19222) 3:55 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vivek Express (19568) 9:40 10:00 20 min N N N Y N N N
Bikaner Express (16312) 7:15 7:35 20 min N N N N N Y N
Bgkt Bdts Express (19066) 4:35 4:55 20 min N N N N N Y N
Sultanpur Express (19403) Starts 6:05   N Y N N N N N
Bkn Bdts Special (09008) 9:10 9:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
Mumbai Special (09452) 12:30 12:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
Gandhidham Special (09451) 8:55 9:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
Ju Ms Express (16126) 6:25 6:50 25 min Y N N N N N N
Ju Bdts Special (09020) 9:10 9:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
Bdts Aii Urs Special (09620) 9:20 9:40 20 min N N N N N Y N
Kaviguru Express (12949) 15:55 16:15 20 min N N N N Y N N
Bkn Ms Special (06014) 4:35 4:55 20 min N N N Y N N N
Bikaner Express (06013) 0:50 1:10 20 min Y N N N N N N
Koaa Aii Express (19605) 19:00 Ends   N N N N N Y N
Okha Bsb Express (19569) 23:00 23:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
Bdts Jsm Express (22931) 22:10 22:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
Pbr Express (19270) 7:15 7:50 35 min Y N N N N N Y
Bvc Kakinada Express (17203) 9:40 10:00 20 min N N N N N Y N
Bsb Adi Express (19408) 23:55 Ends   N N N N N Y N
Jsm Bdts Superfast (22932) 9:10 9:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
Vivek Express (19567) 16:10 16:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
Janmabhoomi Express (19108) 7:00 Ends   Y N N N N N N
Azimabad Express (12948) 5:35 Ends   N N Y N Y N N
Surat Express (12946) 3:20 3:40 20 min N N Y N N N N
Ala Hazrat Express (14311) 6:15 6:45 30 min N N N Y Y N Y
Okha Express (16338) 7:15 7:35 20 min N N Y N Y N N
Dee Garibrath (12216) 19:20 19:40 20 min N Y Y N Y N Y
Lok Shakti Express (22928) Starts 21:10   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Somnath Express (19221) Starts 22:05   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sc Pbr Express (19201) 14:00 14:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
Haridwar Mail (19031) Starts 10:05   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gandhidham Express (19451) 8:05 8:25 20 min N N N N Y N N
Bdts Dee Express (19029) 20:40 21:00 20 min N N Y N N N N
Pune Bhuj Express (11092) 7:45 8:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
Dwarka Express (15636) 18:00 18:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
Bdts Bkn Superfast Express (22474) 22:10 22:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
Ms Jodhpur Express (16125) 0:20 0:50 30 min N N N N N Y N
Gimb Puri Express (19453) 0:45 1:10 25 min N N Y N N N N
Bhuj Bdts Express (19116) 5:05 5:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sabarmati Express (19167) Starts 20:50   Y Y N Y N Y N
Hsr Bdts S F Express (22916) 9:10 9:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
Gujrat S Kranti (12918) 6:45 Ends   N Y N Y N Y N
Aravali Express (19708) 22:05 22:40 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Udz Adi Express (19943) 4:25 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bdts Ac S F Express (22904) 21:50 22:10 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
Ahimsa Express (11095) Starts 16:15   N N N Y N N N
Saurashtra Express (19215) 19:45 20:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gujarat Mail (12901) 6:35 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ajmer Express (12989) 22:10 22:30 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
Ahmedabad Passenger (59442) Starts 12:40   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ahmadabad Passenger (59439) 4:35 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Adi Double Deck (12931) 21:40 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Sau Janata Express (19017) 2:10 2:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kutch Express (19131) 1:40 2:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bdts Bhuj Express (19115) 23:40 23:59 19 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Adi Majn Superfast Special (09420) Starts 16:20   Y N N N N N N
Karnavati Express (12933) 21:25 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gandhidham Express (16336) 7:15 7:35 20 min N Y N N N N N
Bgkt Adi Express (14803) 20:00 Ends   N N N N Y N N
Pune Bgkt Express (11090) 7:45 8:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
Puri Gimb Express (19454) 3:30 3:55 25 min N N N N N Y N
Adi Varanasi Express (19407) Starts 21:00   N N N Y N N N
Bvc Bdts Express (19204) 22:55 23:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
Bdts Bvc Express (19203) 0:05 0:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
Adi Puri Express (12844) Starts 18:00   Y N N Y N Y Y
Porbandar Express (19261) 0:50 1:10 20 min N N N N N N Y
Koaa Adi Express (19414) 19:15 Ends   N N N N N Y N
Intercity Express (19412) 15:35 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rameswaram Express (16734) 16:10 16:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906) 8:55 9:15 20 min N Y N N Y Y N
Ahmadabad Passenger (59440) Starts 23:00   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Okha Ndt Express (19575) 16:55 17:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
Pbr Kaviguru Express (12950) 10:45 11:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
Bandra T Express (19452) 13:50 14:10 20 min N N N Y N N N
Duronto Special (09726) 8:05 8:25 20 min N Y N N N N N
Ranakpur Express (14707) 0:35 1:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Parasnath Express (12942) 4:55 5:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
Gkp Adi Express (19410) 13:30 Ends   N N N N N Y Y
Gkp Okha Express (15045) 18:00 18:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
Sabarmati Express (19168) 4:00 Ends   N Y N Y Y N Y
Garbha Express (12938) 10:45 11:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
Adi Puri Express (18406) Starts 18:00   N N N N Y N N
Gujarat Queen (19034) Starts 18:10   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pune Veraval Express (11088) 7:45 8:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
Bkn Sc Express (17038) 6:25 6:50 25 min N N N N Y N Y
Ahmedabad Express (11050) 7:45 Ends   N N N N N Y N
Agra Super Fast (12548) Starts 16:55   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Shm Bhuj Superfast Express (22830) 9:20 9:40 20 min N N N N N Y N
Adi Bza Superfast Special (02713) Starts 21:40   Y N N N N N N
Shatabdi Express (12009) 12:45 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Jat Adi Express (19224) 15:00 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cdg Superfast Fast (22451) 19:30 19:55 25 min Y N N Y N N N
Adi Bme Ac Special (09421) Starts 19:55   N N Y N N N N
Gujarat Mail (12902) Starts 22:00   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Smnh Jbp Express (11463) 18:25 18:45 20 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
Navjeevan Express (12655) Starts 6:40   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Shatabdi Express (12010) Starts 14:40   Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Jbp Somnath Express (11466) 8:00 8:15 15 min Y N N N N Y N
Bkn Ddr Superfast Express (12489) 4:10 4:30 20 min N Y N N N Y N
Kamakhya Express (15667) 21:05 21:30 25 min N N N N N Y N
Gimb Vskp Express (18502) 4:10 4:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
Janmabhoomi Express (19107) Starts 8:05   N N N N N N Y
Adi Sj Rajdhani (12958) 9:40 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pbr Motihari Express (19269) 0:20 0:50 30 min N N N Y Y N N
Bkn Kcvl Express (16311) 12:30 13:00 30 min N Y N N N N N
Jam Jat Express (12477) 11:05 11:25 20 min N Y N N N N N
Rjt Sc Express (17017) 9:40 10:00 20 min Y N Y Y N N N
Puri Adi Express (18405) 7:25 Ends   N N Y N N N N
Hapa Ten Express (19578) 3:07 3:27 20 min N N N N Y Y N
Rjt Src Special (02850) 0:45 1:10 25 min N N Y N N N N
Suryanagari Express (12480) 21:15 21:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Af Adi Superfast Express (12547) 13:40 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vskp Gimb Express (18501) 3:35 3:55 20 min N N N Y N N N
Navajivan Express (12656) 18:45 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Src Rjt Special (02849) 2:15 2:40 25 min Y N N N N N N
Bkn Bdts Superfast Express (22473) 4:35 4:55 20 min Y N N N N N N
Jamnagar Intcit (19059) 17:35 18:00 25 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
Prerana Express (11453) Starts 17:15   N Y N Y N N Y
Bgktpune Express (11089) 15:15 16:25 70 min N Y N N N N N
Bme Ypr Ac Express (14806) 13:30 14:00 30 min N N N N Y N N
Gujarat Queen (19033) 10:30 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dee Bdts G Rath (12215) 1:10 1:30 20 min Y Y N Y N Y N
Jat Jamnagr Express (12478) 14:15 14:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
Jodhpur Express (16508) 6:55 7:05 10 min Y N Y N N N N
Kyq Gimb Express (15668) 19:00 19:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
Hapa Jat Express (12475) 11:05 11:25 20 min N N Y N N N N
Kcvl Bvc Express (19259) 7:15 7:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
Vivek Express (19027) 19:30 19:55 25 min N N N N N Y N
Gorakhpur Express (15046) 4:35 4:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
Pnbe Adi Special (09412) 19:10 Ends   N Y N N N N N
Bct Doubledecke (12932) Starts 6:00   Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Garib Nawaz Express (16532) 6:50 7:05 15 min N N N N Y N N
Sln Adi Express (19404) 23:55 Ends   N N Y N N N N
Aravali Express (19707) 5:05 5:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sarvodaya Express (12473) Starts 11:30   N N N N N Y N
Ajmer Express (16210) 6:55 7:05 10 min N Y N Y N N N
Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) 8:05 8:25 20 min N N Y N N Y N
Okha Ers Express (16337) 12:50 13:00 10 min Y N N N N Y N
Saurashtra Mail (19005) 4:35 4:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ahmadabad Express (16502) 2:30 Ends   N N N N N N Y
Rajkot Express (16614) 14:00 14:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
Karnavati Express (12934) Starts 4:55   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Veraval Express (16334) 7:15 7:35 20 min Y N N N N N N
Adi Jat Gr Special (02207) Starts 15:00   N N N N Y N N
Hapa Intercity (29059) 17:35 18:00 25 min Y N N N N N N
Surya Nagri Express (12479) 3:20 3:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ashram Express (12916) 7:40 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Puri Adi Express (12843) 7:25 Ends   N Y N Y Y Y N
Vrl Tvc Express (16333) 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
Puri Ajmer Express (18421) 11:00 11:35 35 min Y N N Y N N N
Saurashtra Mail (19006) 22:25 22:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sabarmati Express (19166) 4:00 Ends   Y N Y N N Y N
Bvc Kcvl Express (19260) 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
Bdts Hsr Superfast Express (22915) 20:40 21:00 20 min Y N N N N N N
Mahuva Express (12945) 8:55 9:15 20 min N N Y N N N N
Jsm Bdts Express (19064) 9:10 9:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
Bdts Jsm Express (19063) 22:10 22:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
Bza Adi Superfast Special (02714) 20:30 Ends   N N N N N N Y
Ndt Okha Express (19576) 10:55 11:15 20 min N N N N N N Y
Swarna J Raj Express (12957) Starts 17:40   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Adi Dee Premium (09417) Starts 16:10   N N N N Y N Y
Bkn Ned Special (07038) 6:25 6:50 25 min N N N Y N N N
Prerana Express (11454) 3:45 Ends   N N Y N N Y Y
Hw Adi Mail (19032) 16:55 Ends   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gimb Puri Express (12993) 4:10 4:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
Aii Mys Express (16209) 14:30 14:50 20 min N N N N Y N Y
Azimabad Express (12947) Starts 21:30   Y N Y N N N N
Bhuj Pune Express (11091) 15:30 16:15 45 min N N Y N N N N
Adi Ypr Express (16501) Starts 18:00   N Y N N N N N
Indore Gnc Express (19310) 8:45 8:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vivek Express (19028) 13:10 14:00 50 min Y N N N N N N
Cct Bvc Express (17204) 14:00 14:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
Hapa Express (19577) 1:10 1:30 20 min Y Y N N N N N

VISA Application :

We will be applying for the External Ministry Clearance from the Event and soon we will be able to guide you for the VISA process.

60th All INDIA CONGRESS OF OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY

Hosted by Ahmedabad Obstetrics & Gynaecological Society.

ABOUT FOGSI

The Federation of Obstetrics and Gynaecological Societies of India (FOGSI) is the professional Organization representing practitioners of obstetrics and gynaecology in India. With 223 member societies and over 29,310 individual members spread over the length and breadth of the country, FOGSI is probably one of the largest membership based organization of specialized professionals.


Read more...

ABOUT AOGS

The Ahmedabad Obstetrics & Gynaecological Society (AOGS) was established / conceived in 1936 by 5 members. Dr. (Mrs.) Medora was the founder president and Dr. S. B. Anklesaria was the founder Secretary.

The present strength of the society was increased exactly hundreds times.


Read more...

Contact

​Congress Secretariat​:

Ahmedabad Obstetrics & Gynaecological Society,
2nd Floor, Ahmedabad Medical Association Building, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad - 380009.

​Conference Managed By:

​GPE EXPO PVT. LTD.

Global, 402-403 Abhijyot Square, B/h Divya Bhaskar, S.G Highway, Ahmedabad 380015, INDIA
Email: PareshJ@gpeexpo.com


Copyright © AICOG 2017

www.aicog2017.com is operated by Ahmedabad Obstetrics & Gynaecological Society (AOGS)